Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

Misco No. : Q73853
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-FE-100FX=
Price:
£117.95 Ex VAT
£141.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCatalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: f30ccf63-8079-4b1d-a61a-d419203ad40d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: ccde9b48-c6a7-4ec7-a4d4-363dbe30c57c VS: IP: 54.80.89.148 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False